Meet Our Team

NICHOLAS MURPHY

Nicholas is a Chartered Engineer and is one of the founding Directors of MLEI Consulting Engineers.
Director
BE(Civil) MIEAust CPEng
nmurphy@mlei.com.au

THOMAS HA

Thomas is a Director of MLEI and a senior structural engineer with many years of experience in engineering design.
Director
BE(Hons)(Civil) FIEAust CPEng NER RPEQ APEC Engineer IntPE (Aus)
tha@mlei.com.au

BEN RICE

Ben joins MLEI as a Director with many years of engineering experience encompassing a considerable background in the design.
Director
BE(Hons)(Civil) MIEAust CPEng
brice@mlei.com.au

TUAN NGUYEN

Tuan has many years of experience in varying engineering work environments, Government, Local Government and private enterprise environments.
Associate Director
BE(Civil)
tuannguyen@mlei.com.au

CRAIG GLYNN

Craig has over 11 years’ experience across the land development, water, heavy civil, building and oil and gas industries, and is an experienced Project, Construction and Engineering Manager.
Civil Manager
BE(Civil/Structural) CPPM AIPM
cglynn@mlei.com.au

JORDAN FRANKS
JORDAN FRANKS
Civil Engineer
KARTHIK BANDI
KARTHIK BANDI
Structural Engineer
SHARON CHEN
SHARON CHEN
Structural Engineer
LIN ZHANG
LIN ZHANG
Civil Drafter
JASON KHO
JASON KHO
Structural Engineer
MELANIE FRAGOULIS
MELANIE FRAGOULIS
Civil Engineer
GIANCARLO GIROLAMO
GIANCARLO GIROLAMO
Structural Engineer
CARLO LABBOZZETTA
CARLO LABBOZZETTA
Structural Engineer
SASHA LEDIAEV
SASHA LEDIAEV
Admin Team
GOSIA PANEK
GOSIA PANEK
Senior Drafter
JASMINE TANTON
JASMINE TANTON
Admin Team
ANDREW QUEK
ANDREW QUEK
Senior Structural Drafter
THAI LAM
THAI LAM
Senior Structural Drafter
MICHELLE COLLETT
MICHELLE COLLETT
Lead Structural Engineer
RAZA MALIK
RAZA MALIK
State Manager NT and VIC / Senior Engineer
EBONY-ROSE THOMPSON
EBONY-ROSE THOMPSON
Admin Team
MIA HOANG
MIA HOANG
Admin Team
GEMMA ROSSI
GEMMA ROSSI
Structural Engineer
RICHARD DAVIS
RICHARD DAVIS
Civil Drafter
PETER KOUFIDAKIS
PETER KOUFIDAKIS
Structural Engineer
MATTHEW READE
MATTHEW READE
Civil Engineer
LI DONG
LI DONG
Civil Engineer
DARCY JUDD-SMITH
DARCY JUDD-SMITH
Structural Engineer
VINH DUONG
VINH DUONG
Structural Engineer
SAM KOTANIDIS
SAM KOTANIDIS
Manager - Residential
SAMUEL SCHMIDT
SAMUEL SCHMIDT
Senior Structural Engineer
LEO LEONG
LEO LEONG
Senior Structural Engineer
JOPEPE FLORES
JOPEPE FLORES
Civil & Structural Engineer
ANH THU DINH
ANH THU DINH
Structural Engineer
BEN WOOD
BEN WOOD
Structural Engineer
DAVID ZHANG
DAVID ZHANG
Structural Engineer
SAMIR HANNA
SAMIR HANNA
Senior Structural Engineer
STEPHEN PLUMMER
STEPHEN PLUMMER
Structural Drafting Manager
BELINDA RICE
BELINDA RICE
Structural Drafter
ANTHONY GIANNINI
ANTHONY GIANNINI
Structural & Civil Engineer
DENNIS LAZNICKA
DENNIS LAZNICKA
Civil Design Drafter
CHRIS O’CALLAGHAN
CHRIS O’CALLAGHAN
Structural Engineer
JACK TIDSWELL
JACK TIDSWELL
Structural & Civil Engineer
HARRY PHO
HARRY PHO
Civil Engineer
THU NGUYEN
THU NGUYEN
Design Drafter